The SJHSHL League Champions
(Expanded List)


     Tier I-A        Tier I-B         Tier II-A          Tier II-B
2017 - Eastern    2017  Black Horse   2017
Cherry Hill East   2017
- Riverfront
2016 - Cherokee    2016  Eastern   2016 Mainland   2016 Egg Harbor Twp
                             
     Tier I        Tier II        Tier III        Tier III-B
2015 - Washington Twp    2015  Mainland   2015  St. Joseph   2015  - Kingsway
2014 - Cherokee Chiefs    2014  Clearview
  2014  St. Joseph        
2013 - Cherokee Chiefs    2013  Clearview
  2013 Riverfront        
2012 - Cherokee Chiefs                        
2011 - Cherokee Chiefs                        
2010 - Moorestown
                       
2009 - Moorestown
                       
2008 - Shawnee Renegades                        
2007 - Washington Twp                        
2006 - Washington Twp                        
2005 - Cherokee Chiefs                        
2004 - Eastern Vikings                        
2003 - Eastern Vikings                        
2002 - Cherokee Chiefs                        
2001 - Washington Twp                        
2000 - Clearview Pioneers                        
1999 - Eastern Vikings                        
1998 - Eastern Vikings                        
1997 - Shawnee Renegades                        
1996 - Washington Twp                        
1995 - Triton Mustangs                        
1994 - Eastern Vikings                        
1993 - Holy Cross Lancers                      

 

     JVA        JVB         JVC    
2017 - Cherry Hill    2017 Egg Harbor   2017
 
2016 - Cherokee      2016 Cherry Hill     2016 Williamstown  
2015 - Cherokee    2015 St. Joes   2015  Shawnee (JVB2)  
2014 - Cherokee    2014 Riverfront   2014  Lower Cape May (JVB2)  
2013 - Cherokee    2013 Mainland   2013  
2012 -    2012 Wash Twp   2012  
2011 - Shawnee    2011 Holy Cross   2011  
2010 - Wash Twp    2010 Shawnee   2010  
2009 - Moorestown    2009 Shawnee   2009  
2008 - Shawnee    2008 Williamstown   2008  


Flyers Cup AA Champions

Year Winner
Runner-up  
 2013  Cherokee  Parkland  
 2012  Council Rock South  Cherokee
 
 2011  Council Rock South  Central Bucks East